Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Cycling

Men's Individual Time Trial

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 42 SAA Mihkel Räim SAA 37:42.24
Silver2nd 15 GUE Sam Culverwell GUE +0:08,00
Bronze3rd 23 IOM Adam Scarffe IOM +0:28,89
4th 33 MEN Albert Barceló MEN +0:36,08
5th 7 FAR Torkil Eyðfinsson Veyhe FAR +0:37,78
6th 21 IOM Nathan Draper IOM +0:59,41
7th 32 JER Jack Rebours JER +1:11,93
8th 31 JER Rhys Pilley JER +1:18,85
9th 41 SAA Oskar Nisu SAA +1:42,75
10th 20 IOM William Corkill IOM +1:56,03
11th 16 GUE Jack English GUE +2:00,24
12th 38 SAA Steven Kalf SAA +2:01,64
13th 17 GUE James Roe GUE +2:26,58
14th 34 MEN Xavier Mercadal MEN +2:33,27
15th 28 JER Samuel Firby JER +2:42,57
16th 30 JER David Le Roux JER +2:51,09
17th 29 JER Rhys Hidrio JER +2:52,31
18th 19 IOM Thomas Bostock IOM +2:56,65
19th 14 GUE Marc Cox GUE +3:12,30
20th 40 SAA Jörgen Matt SAA +3:23,81
21st 9 GIB Derek Charles Barbara GIB +3:27,53
22nd 5 FAR Dávur Magnussen FAR +3:35,94
23rd 24 IOW George Corbin IOW +3:40,68
24th 6 FAR Helgi Winther Olsen FAR +3:55,84
25th 26 IOW Joseph Staunton IOW +4:16,10
26th 18 GUE Michael Serafin GUE +4:34,01
27th 27 IOW James Veal IOW +4:43,10
28th 22 IOM Matt Looker IOM +4:51,35
29th 10 GIB Julian Bellido GIB +5:23,94
30th 44 SHE Robin Atkinson SHE +5:31,42
31st 43 SHE Andrew Aitken SHE +5:35,47
32th 11 GIB Blake Torres GIB +6:15,43
33rd 36 MEN Damia Pons MEN +6:23,60
34th 50 YSM Nicholas Owen YSM +6:50,82
35th 51 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen FAR +7:03,94
36th 45 SHE James Irvine SHE +7:40,49
37th 35 MEN Matias Mesquida MEN +7:44,78
38th 4 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen FAR +7:51,44
39th 25 IOW Clint Oliver IOW +8:06,76
40th 37 ORK Torquil Clyde ORK +8:55,61
41st 12 GIB Bernard Valarino GIB +9:31,32
42nd 49 YSM Robert Mansell YSM +9:58,89
43rd 8 GIB Aaron Baglietto GIB +10:36,04
44th 48 WES Kevin Smith WES +10:39,28
45th 46 SHE Scott Riise SHE +12:26,02
46th 47 SHE Andrew Wishart SHE +13:01,57
47th 2 ALA Joakim Överström ALA +13:18,64
48th 1 ALA Jan-Mikael Bruhn ALA +14:50,73
13 GRE Christian Keldsen GRE
39 SAA Karl Patrick Lauk SAA

09/07/2019 20:58:40 Confirmed 09/07/2019 21:00:12

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Final Tue 09 Jul 19:30 - 21:30 Europa Point
Final Tue 09 Jul 21:30 Cable Car Station Medal Ceremony