Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Beach Volleyball

Women's Beach Volleyball

Heat: Group Stage
Pool 1
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
SAA Järvalt J - Vabar ASAA4408181811101.6512
ALA Sjöblom T - Mangs MALA431723.51691291.319
GOT Wahlén T - Edmunsson AGOT4224411521311.166
GUE Lindfield J - Nicolle GGUE413260.33891590.563
GIB Zivkovic E - Olivero CGIB4040801061680.630

Results:
Järvalt J - Vabar A
SAA
2 - 1 Sjöblom T - Mangs M
ALA
Set Score Duration
119 - 2119
221 - 1319
315 - 811
55 - 42 51
Sunday 7th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Lindfield J - Nicolle G
GUE
0 - 2 Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
GOT
Set Score Duration
18 - 2114
29 - 2113
17 - 42 28
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Zivkovic E - Olivero C
GIB
0 - 2 Järvalt J - Vabar A
SAA
Set Score Duration
110 - 2120
29 - 218
19 - 42 29
Sunday 7th July 2019 19:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Sjöblom T - Mangs M
ALA
2 - 0 Lindfield J - Nicolle G
GUE
Set Score Duration
121 - 415
221 - 1116
42 - 15 32
Monday 8th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Zivkovic E - Olivero C
GIB
0 - 2 Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
GOT
Set Score Duration
110 - 2117
219 - 2120
29 - 42 38
Monday 8th July 2019 17:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Järvalt J - Vabar A
SAA
2 - 0 Lindfield J - Nicolle G
GUE
Set Score Duration
121 - 916
221 - 615
42 - 15 32
Monday 8th July 2019 20:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Sjöblom T - Mangs M
ALA
2 - 0 Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
GOT
Set Score Duration
122 - 2023
221 - 1419
43 - 34 43
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Järvalt J - Vabar A
SAA
2 - 0 Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
GOT
Set Score Duration
121 - 1518
221 - 1922
42 - 34 41
Tuesday 9th July 2019 17:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Zivkovic E - Olivero C
GIB
0 - 2 Lindfield J - Nicolle G
GUE
Set Score Duration
114 - 2118
219 - 2120
33 - 42 39
Tuesday 9th July 2019 19:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Sjöblom T - Mangs M
ALA
2 - 0 Zivkovic E - Olivero C
GIB
Set Score Duration
121 - 1218
221 - 1316
42 - 25 36
Wednesday 10th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:05:07 Confirmed 10/07/2019 12:05:14

Pool 2
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
MEN Severa M - Bravo VMEN330606126562.259
SAA Gull G - Prangel PSAA321422108851.276
BER Lacoursiere A - Settle ABER312240.5771070.723
JER Thomas D - Sokic KJER303060631260.50

Results:
Severa M - Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Gull G - Prangel P
SAA
Set Score Duration
121 - 812
221 - 1617
42 - 24 31
Sunday 7th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Thomas D - Sokic K
JER
0 - 2 Lacoursiere A - Settle A
BER
Set Score Duration
112 - 2114
211 - 2116
23 - 42 32
Sunday 7th July 2019 18:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Severa M - Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Lacoursiere A - Settle A
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 612
221 - 1113
42 - 17 25
Monday 8th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Thomas D - Sokic K
JER
0 - 2 Gull G - Prangel P
SAA
Set Score Duration
115 - 2118
210 - 2116
25 - 42 35
Monday 8th July 2019 18:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Lacoursiere A - Settle A
BER
0 - 2 Gull G - Prangel P
SAA
Set Score Duration
19 - 2117
29 - 2115
18 - 42 33
Tuesday 9th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Severa M - Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Thomas D - Sokic K
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 914
221 - 611
42 - 15 25
Tuesday 9th July 2019 18:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:05:07 Confirmed 10/07/2019 12:05:14

Pool 3
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
CAY Wolfenden J - Gandolfi SCAY330606130801.639
GOT Uddin S - Wahlén SGOT321422126901.46
HIT Andersen A - Hestnes THIT312240.5871000.873
ALA Lindqvist A - Carlson JALA303060531260.420

Results:
Uddin S - Wahlén S
GOT
2 - 0 Andersen A - Hestnes T
HIT
Set Score Duration
121 - 1114
221 - 1216
42 - 23 31
Sunday 7th July 2019 12:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
CAY
2 - 0 Lindqvist A - Carlson J
ALA
Set Score Duration
121 - 715
221 - 916
42 - 16 31
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Uddin S - Wahlén S
GOT
2 - 0 Lindqvist A - Carlson J
ALA
Set Score Duration
121 - 1010
221 - 1111
42 - 21 21
Monday 8th July 2019 12:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
CAY
2 - 0 Andersen A - Hestnes T
HIT
Set Score Duration
121 - 917
221 - 1315
42 - 22 33
Monday 8th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Lindqvist A - Carlson J
ALA
0 - 2 Andersen A - Hestnes T
HIT
Set Score Duration
115 - 2116
21 - 2118
16 - 42 35
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Uddin S - Wahlén S
GOT
0 - 2 Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 2323
221 - 2324
42 - 46 49
Tuesday 9th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:05:07 Confirmed 10/07/2019 12:05:14

Pool 4
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
CAY Harrison M - Powery ICAY330606126701.89
JER Zablocka K - Gawlicka IJER3214411291400.926
GIB Labrador E - Calin CGIB312340.7511911913
BER Calhoun M - Rae EBER303160.17921370.670

Results:
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
2 - 0 Calhoun M - Rae E
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1316
221 - 714
42 - 20 32
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
JER
2 - 1 Labrador E - Calin C
GIB
Set Score Duration
121 - 1819
216 - 2122
315 - 1217
52 - 51 60
Sunday 7th July 2019 20:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
JER
2 - 1 Calhoun M - Rae E
BER
Set Score Duration
117 - 2119
221 - 1418
315 - 1216
53 - 47 55
Monday 8th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
2 - 0 Labrador E - Calin C
GIB
Set Score Duration
121 - 1718
221 - 917
42 - 26 36
Monday 8th July 2019 19:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
2 - 0 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 915
221 - 1516
42 - 24 31
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Labrador E - Calin C
GIB
2 - 0 Calhoun M - Rae E
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1218
221 - 1317
42 - 25 36
Tuesday 9th July 2019 20:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:05:07 Confirmed 10/07/2019 12:05:14

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final Placings 14/07/2019 12:30:08
Medal Matches 11/07/2019 19:57:48
Semi Finals 11/07/2019 15:08:57
Quarter Finals 10/07/2019 21:01:43
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:45 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Sjöblom T - Mangs M
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:30 Harrison M - Powery I vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 11:15 Severa M - Bravo V vs Gull G - Prangel P
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Lindfield J - Nicolle G vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:45 Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Lindqvist A - Carlson J
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Lacoursiere A - Settle A
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 19:15 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Järvalt J - Vabar A
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 20:00 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Labrador E - Calin C
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 09:45 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 11:15 Severa M - Bravo V vs Lacoursiere A - Settle A
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Lindqvist A - Carlson J
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:00 Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:45 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Gull G - Prangel P
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 19:15 Harrison M - Powery I vs Labrador E - Calin C
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 20:00 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 09:45 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Harrison M - Powery I vs Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 11:15 Lacoursiere A - Settle A vs Gull G - Prangel P
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Lindqvist A - Carlson J vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:45 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 18:30 Severa M - Bravo V vs Thomas D - Sokic K
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 19:15 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 20:00 Labrador E - Calin C vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 11:15 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Zivkovic E - Olivero C
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Quarter Final 1 - Severa M - Bravo V vs Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Quarter Final 2 - Harrison M - Powery I vs Uddin S - Wahlén S
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 19:00 Quarter Final 3 - Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Gull G - Prangel P
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 20:00 Quarter Final 4 - Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Sjöblom T - Mangs M
Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Semi Final 1 - Severa M - Bravo V vs Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Semi Final 2 - Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Gull G - Prangel P
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 17:00 Bronze Medal Match - Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Gull G - Prangel P
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 19:00 Gold Medal Match - Severa M - Bravo V vs Uddin S - Wahlén S
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 21:10 Medal Ceremony

Other Beach Volleyball Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Beach Volleyball Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 20:55:23
Women's Beach Volleyball Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 12:30:08

Show Only Results