Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Jersey Beach Volleyball

Men's Beach Volleyball

Heat: Final Placings
View Full Results
Heat: Quarter Finals
Quarter Final 1
Jalg H - Põlluäär S
SAA
2 - 0 Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1721
221 - 1017
42 - 27 39
Wednesday 10th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 20:52:35 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:52:47

View Full Results
Heat: Group Stage
Pool 1
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
JER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva AJER413360.51461570.933

Results:
Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
2 - 0 Hamilton K - Hamilton K
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1120
221 - 713
42 - 18 33
Sunday 7th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
1 - 2 Hidalgo D - Pons J
MEN
Set Score Duration
121 - 1820
215 - 2122
313 - 1515
49 - 54 61
Monday 8th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
0 - 2 Campbell R - Dack N
CAY
Set Score Duration
112 - 2117
220 - 2224
32 - 43 43
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
GOT
2 - 0 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1115
221 - 1219
42 - 23 35
Wednesday 10th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:29:04 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:53:12

Pool 3
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
JER Bobuš B - Vieira RJER4224411451411.036

Results:
Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
0 - 2 Vahter J - Vahter V
SAA
Set Score Duration
119 - 2120
212 - 2118
31 - 42 41
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
2 - 0 Martinez D - Perez J
GIB
Set Score Duration
121 - 14
221 - 7
42 - 21
Monday 8th July 2019 18:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Català F - Romeo J
MEN
0 - 2 Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
Set Score Duration
116 - 2123
216 - 2120
32 - 42 45
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
ALA
2 - 0 Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
Set Score Duration
125 - 2325
221 - 715
46 - 30 41
Tuesday 9th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:29:04 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:53:12

View Full Results
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 11:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:45 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 19:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 11:15 Català F - Romeo J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Campbell R - Dack N
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:45 Hidalgo D - Pons J vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 18:30 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Martinez D - Perez J
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 19:15 Vahter J - Vahter V vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 20:00 Nordlund J - Nordlund E vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Campbell R - Dack N
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 11:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Hamilton K - Hamilton K vs Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:45 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 18:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 19:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 11:15 Martinez D - Perez J vs Català F - Romeo J
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Quarter Final 1 - Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Quarter Final 2 - Nordlund J - Nordlund E vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 19:00 Quarter Final 3 - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 20:00 Quarter Final 4 - Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Campbell R - Dack N
Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Semi Final 1 - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Semi Final 2 - Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Bronze Medal Match - Vahter J - Vahter V vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 20:00 Gold Medal Match - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 21:00 Medal Ceremony

Other Beach Volleyball Events:

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Beach Volleyball Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 20:55:23
Women's Beach Volleyball Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 12:30:08

Show Only Results