Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Beach Volleyball

Men's Beach Volleyball

Heat: Group Stage
Pool 1
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
GOT Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce FGOT440808168832.0212
CAY Campbell R - Dack NCAY4316231431261.139
MEN Hidalgo D - Pons JMEN422450.81481630.916
JER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva AJER413360.51461570.933
BER Hamilton K - Hamilton KBER404080921680.550

Results:
Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
2 - 0 Hamilton K - Hamilton K
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1120
221 - 713
42 - 18 33
Sunday 7th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
GOT
2 - 0 Hidalgo D - Pons J
MEN
Set Score Duration
121 - 1215
221 - 1316
42 - 25 31
Sunday 7th July 2019 12:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Campbell R - Dack N
CAY
2 - 0 Hamilton K - Hamilton K
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1318
221 - 1215
42 - 25 34
Sunday 7th July 2019 20:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
1 - 2 Hidalgo D - Pons J
MEN
Set Score Duration
121 - 1820
215 - 2122
313 - 1515
49 - 54 61
Monday 8th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
GOT
2 - 0 Campbell R - Dack N
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 716
221 - 917
42 - 16 34
Monday 8th July 2019 12:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Hidalgo D - Pons J
MEN
2 - 0 Hamilton K - Hamilton K
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1923
221 - 1118
42 - 30 42
Monday 8th July 2019 17:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
0 - 2 Campbell R - Dack N
CAY
Set Score Duration
112 - 2117
220 - 2224
32 - 43 43
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Hamilton K - Hamilton K
BER
0 - 2 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
GOT
Set Score Duration
110 - 2115
29 - 2115
19 - 42 31
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Campbell R - Dack N
CAY
2 - 0 Hidalgo D - Pons J
MEN
Set Score Duration
121 - 1719
221 - 1015
42 - 27 35
Tuesday 9th July 2019 20:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
GOT
2 - 0 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1115
221 - 1219
42 - 23 35
Wednesday 10th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:29:04 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:53:12

Pool 2
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
SAA Jalg H - Põlluäär SSAA440808168861.9512
ALA Nordlund J - Nordlund EALA4316231521011.59
GOT Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt SGOT4224411281410.916
GIB Earle H - Prudzienica JGIB413270.291021740.593
BER Fiddick D - Malpas JBER404180.131281760.730

Results:
Fiddick D - Malpas J
BER
1 - 2 Earle H - Prudzienica J
GIB
Set Score Duration
121 - 1316
218 - 2118
39 - 1515
48 - 49 50
Sunday 7th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Jalg H - Põlluäär S
SAA
2 - 0 Nordlund J - Nordlund E
ALA
Set Score Duration
121 - 1520
221 - 1118
42 - 26 39
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
GOT
0 - 2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S
SAA
Set Score Duration
110 - 2116
28 - 2115
18 - 42 32
Sunday 7th July 2019 19:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
GOT
0 - 2 Nordlund J - Nordlund E
ALA
Set Score Duration
111 - 2119
214 - 2115
25 - 42 35
Monday 8th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Jalg H - Põlluäär S
SAA
2 - 0 Fiddick D - Malpas J
BER
Set Score Duration
121 - 1416
221 - 1010
42 - 24 35
Monday 8th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Nordlund J - Nordlund E
ALA
2 - 0 Earle H - Prudzienica J
GIB
Set Score Duration
121 - 516
221 - 615
42 - 11 31
Monday 8th July 2019 20:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
GOT
2 - 0 Fiddick D - Malpas J
BER
Set Score Duration
122 - 2022
221 - 1316
43 - 33 39
Tuesday 9th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Earle H - Prudzienica J
GIB
0 - 2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S
SAA
Set Score Duration
111 - 2119
27 - 2116
18 - 42 70
Tuesday 9th July 2019 17:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Fiddick D - Malpas J
BER
0 - 2 Nordlund J - Nordlund E
ALA
Set Score Duration
19 - 2116
214 - 2119
23 - 42 36
Tuesday 9th July 2019 19:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Earle H - Prudzienica J
GIB
0 - 2 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
GOT
Set Score Duration
111 - 2119
213 - 2120
24 - 42 39
Wednesday 10th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:29:04 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:53:12

Pool 3
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
ALA Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars AALA4408081721171.4712
SAA Vahter J - Vahter VSAA4316231641271.299
JER Bobuš B - Vieira RJER4224411451411.036
MEN Català F - Romeo JMEN413270.291471710.863
GIB Martinez D - Perez JGIB404180.131091810.60

Results:
Martinez D - Perez J
GIB
0 - 2 Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
ALA
Set Score Duration
110 - 2116
215 - 2119
25 - 42 35
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
0 - 2 Vahter J - Vahter V
SAA
Set Score Duration
119 - 2120
212 - 2118
31 - 42 41
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:45
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Català F - Romeo J
MEN
0 - 2 Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
ALA
Set Score Duration
113 - 2116
214 - 2118
27 - 42 35
Sunday 7th July 2019 18:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Català F - Romeo J
MEN
0 - 2 Vahter J - Vahter V
SAA
Set Score Duration
122 - 2422
211 - 2115
33 - 45 38
Monday 8th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
2 - 0 Martinez D - Perez J
GIB
Set Score Duration
121 - 14
221 - 7
42 - 21
Monday 8th July 2019 18:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Vahter J - Vahter V
SAA
0 - 2 Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
ALA
Set Score Duration
120 - 2124
215 - 2120
35 - 42 44
Monday 8th July 2019 19:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Català F - Romeo J
MEN
0 - 2 Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
Set Score Duration
116 - 2123
216 - 2120
32 - 42 45
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
ALA
2 - 0 Bobuš B - Vieira R
JER
Set Score Duration
125 - 2325
221 - 715
46 - 30 41
Tuesday 9th July 2019 17:00
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Martinez D - Perez J
GIB
0 - 2 Vahter J - Vahter V
SAA
Set Score Duration
111 - 2114
210 - 2117
21 - 42 32
Tuesday 9th July 2019 18:30
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)
Martinez D - Perez J
GIB
1 - 2 Català F - Romeo J
MEN
Set Score Duration
121 - 1922
210 - 2116
311 - 1515
42 - 55 55
Wednesday 10th July 2019 11:15
Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

10/07/2019 12:29:04 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:53:12

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final Placings 11/07/2019 20:52:58
Medal Matches 11/07/2019 20:55:23
Semi Finals 11/07/2019 13:06:44
Quarter Finals 10/07/2019 20:52:35
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 11:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:45 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 19:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 11:15 Català F - Romeo J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Campbell R - Dack N
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:45 Hidalgo D - Pons J vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 18:30 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Martinez D - Perez J
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 19:15 Vahter J - Vahter V vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 20:00 Nordlund J - Nordlund E vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Campbell R - Dack N
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 11:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Hamilton K - Hamilton K vs Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:45 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 18:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 19:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 11:15 Martinez D - Perez J vs Català F - Romeo J
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Quarter Final 1 - Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Quarter Final 2 - Nordlund J - Nordlund E vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 19:00 Quarter Final 3 - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 20:00 Quarter Final 4 - Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Campbell R - Dack N
Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Semi Final 1 - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Semi Final 2 - Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Bronze Medal Match - Vahter J - Vahter V vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 20:00 Gold Medal Match - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 21:00 Medal Ceremony

Other Beach Volleyball Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Beach Volleyball Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 20:55:23
Women's Beach Volleyball Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 12:30:08

Show Only Results