Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Badminton

Mixed Doubles

Heat: Final

12/07/2019 13:55:12 Confirmed 12/07/2019 13:55:20

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals

11/07/2019 18:32:48 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:40:08

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 32

11/07/2019 18:15:40 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:18:09

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 64
Djurhuus J - Thomsen S 2 - 1 Simons D - Parekh H
FAR Faroe Islands   BER Bermuda
21-10, 16-21, 22-20
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Matthews L - Jones L 0 - 2 Schmidt S - Brønlund M
YSM Ynys Môn   GRE Greenland
10-21, 7-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Hutchings A - Dixon E 2 - 0 Englund M - Thorn M
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
21-6, 21-6
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Guthrie D - Wood K 2 - 0 Hollsten A - Melander I
SHE Shetland Islands   ALA Åland
21-11, 21-1
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Rendall S - Shearer A 2 - 0 Fraser D - Macphail B
ORK Orkney   WES Western Isles
21-12, 21-14
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Lau A - Wang Z 0 - 2 Ballantine E - Pottinger J
BER Bermuda   ORK Orkney
13-21, 16-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Karlsson R - Aktar S 0 - 2 Honnor M - Showan A
GOT Gotland   IOW Isle of Wight
18-21, 14-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Linares J - De'Ath C 2 - 0 Matthews S - Lemon K
GIB Gibraltar   YSM Ynys Môn
21-16, 21-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Trebert J - Trebert E 2 - 0 á Mýrini Á - Joensen L
GUE Guernsey   FAR Faroe Islands
21-13, 21-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Jefferson M - Morrison E 0 - 2 Morling C - Rentsch G
WES Western Isles   JER Jersey
8-21, 9-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Reid M - Reid R 2 - 0 Matthews E - Evans H
ORK Orkney   YSM Ynys Môn
21-13, 21-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Steen A - Chater V 0 - 2 Hardy S - Podger B
FAL Falkland Islands   GUE Guernsey
6-21, 5-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Downer K - Baggott L  -  Haugen M - Sun J
IOW Isle of Wight   BER Bermuda
Downer K - Baggott L won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Gardell J - Jörholt S 0 - 2 Elsner F - Høegh Møller N
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
10-21, 4-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Paul K - Mackenzie L 2 - 0 Armstrong R - Wilson-Kelly L
WES Western Isles   JER Jersey
22-20, 22-20
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Archer H - Prescott A 0 - 2 Flaws L - Keith A
GIB Gibraltar   SHE Shetland Islands
10-21, 11-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Preto Pons A - Orfila Pons J  -  Cheng T - Li P
MEN Menorca   IOM Isle of Man
Preto Pons A - Orfila Pons J won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Irvine R - Guthrie L 0 - 2 Jessen K - Jessen A
SHE Shetland Islands   GIB Gibraltar
14-21, 9-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Hughes D - Lee E 0 - 2 Eriksson B - Hansson E
BER Bermuda   GOT Gotland
17-21, 10-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 12:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Hall S - Bechemin M 2 - 1 Wylie A - March S
JER Jersey   FAL Falkland Islands
20-22, 21-11, 21-14
Thursday 11th July 2019 13:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Nicholson M - Callow K 1 - 2 Reid A - Work E
IOM Isle of Man   ORK Orkney
21-13, 17-21, 11-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 13:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Rankenhohn M - Lloyd H 0 - 2 Utteridge G - Honnor I
YSM Ynys Môn   IOW Isle of Wight
14-21, 16-21
Thursday 11th July 2019 13:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall

11/07/2019 17:57:12 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:02:00

View Full Ladder
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Including Semi-Finals
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Djurhuus J - Thomsen S vs Simons D - Parekh H
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Matthews L - Jones L vs Schmidt S - Brønlund M
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Belon Y - Hancock R vs Riudavets Sintes C - Florit Ruiz J
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Hutchings A - Dixon E vs Englund M - Thorn M
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Guthrie D - Wood K vs Hollsten A - Melander I
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Rendall S - Shearer A vs Fraser D - Macphail B
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Harding N - Wilkinson N vs March D - Morris Z
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Lau A - Wang Z vs Ballantine E - Pottinger J
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Karlsson R - Aktar S vs Honnor M - Showan A
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Linares J - De'Ath C vs Matthews S - Lemon K
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Trebert J - Trebert E vs á Mýrini Á - Joensen L
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Clark D - March C vs Hogg R - Mackay S
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Jefferson M - Morrison E vs Morling C - Rentsch G
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Sandholm M - Gestranius J vs Ketwa-Driefer T - Hegelund P
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Reid M - Reid R vs Matthews E - Evans H
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Steen A - Chater V vs Hardy S - Podger B
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Downer K - Baggott L vs Haugen M - Sun J
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Gardell J - Jörholt S vs Elsner F - Høegh Møller N
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Paul K - Mackenzie L vs Armstrong R - Wilson-Kelly L
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Archer H - Prescott A vs Flaws L - Keith A
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Preto Pons A - Orfila Pons J vs Cheng T - Li P
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Dal-Christiansen M - Katrinardóttir Jacobsen G vs Iström M - Westerberg S
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Irvine R - Guthrie L vs Jessen K - Jessen A
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Pedersen T - Rafaelsen T vs Ameller Bassa P - Seguí Pons E
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Hughes D - Cespedes R vs Eriksson B - Hansson E
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Hall S - Bechemin M vs Wylie A - March S
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Nicholson M - Callow K vs Reid A - Work E
Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Rankenhohn M - Lloyd H vs Utteridge G - Honnor I
Fri 12 Jul 14:30 Final
Fri 12 Jul 16:10 Medal Ceremony

Other Badminton Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:49:22
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:48:25
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:16:46
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:50:02
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:55:12
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 22:03:10