Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Badminton

Women's Singles

Heat: Final

12/07/2019 12:48:25 Confirmed 12/07/2019 12:48:31

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals

11/07/2019 13:49:00 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:49:05

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals

10/07/2019 16:56:18 Confirmed 10/07/2019 16:56:41

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 16

10/07/2019 14:42:10 Confirmed 10/07/2019 14:42:57

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 64
Mar Casasnovas Ventura 2 - 0 Hannah Lloyd
MEN Menorca   YSM Ynys Môn
21-16, 21-11
Tuesday 9th July 2019 11:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Rebecca Reid 2 - 0 Pilunnguaq Hegelund
ORK Orkney   GRE Greenland
21-14, 22-20
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Emma Lee 2 - 0 Cheryl March
BER Bermuda   FAL Falkland Islands
21-11, 21-10
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Emelie Hansson 2 - 1 Alison Jessen
GOT Gotland   GIB Gibraltar
18-21, 21-10, 21-11
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Shona Mackay 1 - 2 Lena Maria Joensen
SHE Shetland Islands   FAR Faroe Islands
19-21, 21-16, 16-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Beth Macphail 0 - 2 Isabelle Honnor
WES Western Isles   IOW Isle of Wight
8-21, 13-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Megan Duffin 2 - 0 Sabina Westerberg
JER Jersey   ALA Åland
21-11, 21-8
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Elise Dixon 2 - 0 Alison Shearer
JER Jersey   ORK Orkney
21-10, 21-13
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Amber Prescott 1 - 2 Victoria Chater
GIB Gibraltar   FAL Falkland Islands
10-21, 21-11, 16-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Chloe Hitchin 2 - 0 Lynsey Mackenzie
SHE Shetland Islands   WES Western Isles
21-9, 21-8
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Chloe Le Tissier 2 - 0 Júlia Florit Ruiz
GUE Guernsey   MEN Menorca
21-19, 21-8
Tuesday 9th July 2019 12:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Lowri Jones 2 - 1 Stephanie Jörholt
YSM Ynys Môn   GOT Gotland
21-14, 10-21, 21-11
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Hiral Parekh 0 - 2 Tina Rafaelsen
BER Bermuda   GRE Greenland
10-21, 16-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Philippa Li  -  Rosie Hancock
IOM Isle of Man   IOW Isle of Wight
Rosie Hancock won by walkover
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Katherine Lemon 0 - 2 Jenna Gestranius
YSM Ynys Môn   ALA Åland
7-21, 5-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Shamima Aktar 0 - 2 Emily Trebert
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
5-21, 6-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Joanne Pottinger 0 - 2 Kimberley Clague
ORK Orkney   IOM Isle of Man
11-21, 13-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Grace Rentsch  -  Eilidh Morrison
JER Jersey   WES Western Isles
Grace Rentsch won by walkover
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Zoe Morris 2 - 1 Laura Guthrie
FAL Falkland Islands   SHE Shetland Islands
21-17, 17-21, 21-18
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Getter Saar 2 - 0 Adhya Nandi
SAA Saaremaa   FAR Faroe Islands
21-8, 21-4
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Milka Brønlund 0 - 2 Anna Showan
GRE Greenland   IOW Isle of Wight
10-21, 10-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Lucy Baggott 2 - 0 Emma Work
IOW Isle of Wight   ORK Orkney
21-19, 21-19
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Jin Sun  -  Carys Batiste
BER Bermuda   GUE Guernsey
Carys Batiste won by walkover
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Kayleigh Callow 2 - 1 Esther Seguí Pons
IOM Isle of Man   MEN Menorca
15-21, 21-12, 21-12
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Ida Melander 0 - 2 Gunnva Jacobsen
ALA Åland   FAR Faroe Islands
5-21, 2-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:00
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Chantal De'Ath 1 - 2 Soraye March
GIB Gibraltar   FAL Falkland Islands
18-21, 21-12, 14-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Malin Thorn 0 - 2 Macy Bechemin
GOT Gotland   JER Jersey
2-21, 3-21
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall
Kylie Wood 2 - 1 Hannah Evans
SHE Shetland Islands   YSM Ynys Môn
23-25, 21-13, 21-16
Tuesday 9th July 2019 14:30
Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall

09/07/2019 15:55:43 Confirmed 09/07/2019 16:03:38

View Full Ladder
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Initial Rounds
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Mar Casasnovas Ventura vs Hannah Lloyd
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Rebecca Reid vs Pilunnguaq Hegelund
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Emma Lee vs Cheryl March
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Emelie Hansson vs Alison Jessen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Shona Mackay vs Lena Maria Joensen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Beth Macphail vs Isabelle Honnor
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Megan Duffin vs Sabina Westerberg
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Elise Dixon vs Alison Shearer
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Amber Prescott vs Victoria Chater
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Chloe Hitchin vs Lynsey Mackenzie
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Chloe Le Tissier vs Júlia Florit Ruiz
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Lowri Jones vs Stephanie Jörholt
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Hiral Parekh vs Tina Rafaelsen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Philippa Li vs Rosie Hancock
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Katherine Lemon vs Jenna Gestranius
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Shamima Aktar vs Emily Trebert
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Joanne Pottinger vs Kimberley Clague
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Grace Rentsch vs Eilidh Morrison
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Zoe Morris vs Laura Guthrie
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Getter Saar vs Adhya Nandi
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Milka Brønlund vs Anna Showan
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Lucy Baggott vs Emma Work
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Jin Sun vs Carys Batiste
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Kayleigh Callow vs Esther Seguí Pons
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Ida Melander vs Gunnva Jacobsen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Chantal De'Ath vs Soraye March
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Malin Thorn vs Macy Bechemin
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Kylie Wood vs Hannah Evans
Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 19:00 Including Semi-Finals
Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Final
Fri 12 Jul 15:40 Medal Ceremony

Other Badminton Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:49:22
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:48:25
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:16:46
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:50:02
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:55:12
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 22:03:10