Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Badminton

Men's Singles

Heat: Final
Silver Mark Constable 1 - 2 Gold Eric Navarro Comes
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
16-21, 21-19, 5-21

12/07/2019 12:49:22 Confirmed 12/07/2019 12:49:32

View Full LadderView Full Results
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Steven Quayle vs Andy Lau
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Douglas Clark vs Kasper Thy Jessen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Johannes Gardell vs Andreu Preto Pons
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Frederik Elsner vs Matthew Reid
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Sion Matthews vs George Utteridge
Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Initial Rounds
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Ramsay Hogg vs Árant á Mýrini
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Matthew Honnor vs Taatsiannguaq Pedersen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Columba Morling vs Daniel Söderström
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Mikael Sandholm vs Michael Jefferson
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Albert Navarro Comes vs Ashley Wylie
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 James Linares vs Stuart Hardy
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Aaron Simmons vs William Shaw
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Luca Russell vs Tommy Ballantine
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Nick Thornley vs Denzel Simons
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Toke Ketwa-Driefer vs Henry Archer
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Spencer Hall vs Mikael Iström
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Jacob Honnor vs Eric Navarro Comes
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Magnus Dal-Christiansen vs Dean Guthrie
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Sam Rendall vs Duane March
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Björn Eriksson vs Kedar Nath Paul
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Lee Matthews vs Jordan Trebert
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Carlos Riudavets Sintes vs Allan Steen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Tobey Cheng vs Robert Karlsson
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 David Fraser vs Yoann Belon
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Jónas Djurhuus vs Jens-Frederik Nielsen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Andrew Reid vs Charles Avellano
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Mark Haugen vs Mathew Rankenhohn
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Artur Hollsten vs Liam Flaws
Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 19:00 Including Semi-Finals
Fri 12 Jul 11:30 Final
Fri 12 Jul 15:30 Medal Ceremony