Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
printerPrint Home  /  Sports  /  Athletics  /  Discus Women  /  Final

Athletics

Discus Women

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 312 SAA Linda Kivistik SAA 41.89
Silver2nd 311 SAA Airike Kapp SAA 40.82
Bronze3rd 285 IOW Bridget Fryer IOW 40.58
4th 273 IOM Megan Lockwood IOM 33.40
5th 288 IOW Ellie Lovett IOW 31.03
6th 320 SHE Leigh Nicolson SHE 30.51
7th 202 ALA Henrika Österlund ALA 27.23
8th 269 IOM Tazmin Fayle IOM 23.70
9th 207 ALD Charmaine Johnson ALD 22.23
10th 248 GOT Anna Östergren GOT 19.07
11th 306 ORK Shannon Pasotti ORK 16.72

11/07/2019 18:08:24 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:08:31 N/A

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Final Thu 11 Jul 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
Final Thu 11 Jul 18:40 Medal Ceremony
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
48.58 JER Shadine Duquemin JER 2015

Other Athletics Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
100m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:29:28
100m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:06:27
200m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:15:48
200m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:42:43
400m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:00:52
400m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:38:06
800m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 19:08:51
800m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:32:53
1,500m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:07:33
1,500m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:13:01
5,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 21:02:21
5,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:16:19
10,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 20:55:41
10,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 21:19:28
110m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 11:17:26
100m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:50:51
400m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:23:34
400m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:13:10
3000m SteepleChase Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:41:09
3000m SteepleChase Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 19:31:06
4 x 100m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:02:28
4 x 100m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:30
4 x 400m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:27:56
4 x 400m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:10:36
High Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:17:55
High Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 18:44:34
Long Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:05:22
Long Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:01:45
Triple Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:25:55
Triple Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:41:02
Shot Put Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 17:29:30
Shot Put Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:21:26
Discus Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 17:59:40
Discus Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:08:24
Half Marathon Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 21:41:56
Half Marathon Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Half Marathon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:17:24
Half Marathon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:20:39