Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
printerPrint Home  /  Sports  /  Athletics  /  1,500m Men  /  Heat 2

Athletics

1,500m Men

Heat: Heat 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 3 106 IOW Henry McLuckie IOW 3:59.57 Q
2nd 2 153 YSM Iolo Hughes YSM 4:00.09 Q
3rd 1 113 JER Elliott Dorey JER 4:00.39 Q
4th 10 145 WES Connor Maclean WES 4:00.57 Q
5th 4 41 GIB Cameron Payas GIB 4:00.78 Q
6th 5 87 IOM Stephen Garrett IOM 4:01.56 Q
7th 6 78 GUE Alex Rowe GUE 4:01.67 Q
8th 7 18 CAY Victor Magalhaes CAY 4:13.73
9th 11 128 ORK Gregor Dowell ORK 4:26.62
10th 8 7 BER Quincy Kuzyk BER 4:29.78
DNS 9 62 GRE Rene Anda Nielsen GRE

10/07/2019 13:14:47 Confirmed 10/07/2019 13:29:11 N/A

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 17:07:33
Heat 1 10/07/2019 13:18:08
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 12:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final
Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 12:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final
Final Fri 12 Jul 16:30
Final Fri 12 Jul 18:10 Medal Ceremony
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
3:48.45 IOM Keith Gerrard IOM 2011

Other Athletics Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
100m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:29:28
100m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:06:27
200m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:15:48
200m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:42:43
400m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:00:52
400m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:38:06
800m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 19:08:51
800m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:32:53
1,500m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:07:33
1,500m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:13:01
5,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 21:02:21
5,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:16:19
10,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 20:55:41
10,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 21:19:28
110m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 11:17:26
100m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:50:51
400m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:23:34
400m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:13:10
3000m SteepleChase Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:41:09
3000m SteepleChase Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 19:31:06
4 x 100m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:02:28
4 x 100m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:30
4 x 400m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:27:56
4 x 400m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:10:36
High Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:17:55
High Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 18:44:34
Long Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:05:22
Long Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:01:45
Triple Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:25:55
Triple Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:41:02
Shot Put Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 17:29:30
Shot Put Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:21:26
Discus Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 17:59:40
Discus Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:08:24
Half Marathon Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 21:41:56
Half Marathon Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Half Marathon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:17:24
Half Marathon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:20:39