Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
printerPrint Home  /  Sports  /  Athletics  /  200m Men

Athletics

200m Men

Heat: Final
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 4 33 GIB Jessy Franco GIB 22.47
Silver2nd 6 66 GUE Joe Chadwick GUE 22.72
Bronze3rd 2 117 JER Tyler Johnson JER 23.08
4th 3 20 CAY Karim Murray CAY 23.22
5th 5 45 GIB Jerai Torres GIB 23.36
6th 7 6 ALA Emil Thölix ALA 23.40
7th 1 89 IOM Jack Lemaire IOM 23.55
8th 8 161 YSM Zachary Price YSM 23.56

08/07/2019 18:15:48 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:16:55 -7.3

Heat: Semi Final 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 33 GIB Jessy Franco GIB 22.56 Q
2nd 4 66 GUE Joe Chadwick GUE 22.66 Q
3rd 3 117 JER Tyler Johnson JER 22.69 Q
4th 6 89 IOM Jack Lemaire IOM 22.88 Q
5th 2 59 GOT Gabriel Vikic GOT 23.00
6th 7 5 ALA Eric Sjölund ALA 23.34
7th 1 105 IOW Luke Margham IOW 23.57
8th 8 139 SHE Bobby Laurenson SHE 24.25

08/07/2019 12:22:29 Confirmed 08/07/2019 12:23:07 -5.3

Heat: Semi Final 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 4 45 GIB Jerai Torres GIB 22.56 Q
2nd 5 20 CAY Karim Murray CAY 22.65 Q
3rd 2 6 ALA Emil Thölix ALA 22.84 Q
4th 3 161 YSM Zachary Price YSM 22.89 Q
5th 1 29 FAR Tórur Mortensen FAR 23.04
5th 6 77 GUE Lucas Rive GUE 23.04
7th 7 82 IOM Brandon Atchison IOM 23.58
8th 8 144 WES Scott Maciver WES 23.71

08/07/2019 12:22:52 Confirmed 08/07/2019 12:22:57 -5.1

Heat: Heat 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 3 66 GUE Joe Chadwick GUE 22.68 Q
2nd 5 33 GIB Jessy Franco GIB 22.90 Q
3rd 4 117 JER Tyler Johnson JER 23.08 Q
4th 6 29 FAR Tórur Mortensen FAR 23.80 Q
5th 7 144 WES Scott Maciver WES 24.22 Q
6th 1 56 GOT Noel Montelin GOT 24.66
7th 8 143 STH Aiden Yon- Stevens STH 24.75
DNF 2 24 CAY Brandon Williams CAY

07/07/2019 12:02:16 Unconfirmed -3.6

Heat: Heat 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 45 GIB Jerai Torres GIB 22.80 Q
2nd 6 77 GUE Lucas Rive GUE 23.26 Q
3rd 4 82 IOM Brandon Atchison IOM 23.43 Q
4th 3 5 ALA Eric Sjölund ALA 23.49 Q
5th 7 105 IOW Luke Margham IOW 23.78 Q
6th 2 27 FAR Andreas Bjarnastein Antoft FAR 24.33
7th 8 155 YSM Cai Jones YSM 24.50

07/07/2019 11:59:31 Unconfirmed -3.6

Heat: Heat 3
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 2 20 CAY Karim Murray CAY 22.88 Q
2nd 5 161 YSM Zachary Price YSM 23.23 Q
3rd 3 89 IOM Jack Lemaire IOM 23.29 Q
4th 4 6 ALA Emil Thölix ALA 23.31 Q
5th 6 59 GOT Gabriel Vikic GOT 23.41 Q
6th 8 139 SHE Bobby Laurenson SHE 24.31 Q
7th 7 103 IOW Max Henley IOW 24.46

07/07/2019 12:01:17 Confirmed 07/07/2019 12:07:03 -4.8

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Heat 1 Sun 07 Jul 11:15 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Heat 2 Sun 07 Jul 11:25 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Heat 3 Sun 07 Jul 11:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Semi Final 1 Mon 08 Jul 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Semi Final 2 Mon 08 Jul 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00
Final Mon 08 Jul 18:35 Medal Ceremony
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
21.05 BER Harold Houston BER 2013

Other Athletics Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
100m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:29:28
100m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:06:27
200m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:15:48
200m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:42:43
400m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:00:52
400m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:38:06
800m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 19:08:51
800m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:32:53
1,500m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:07:33
1,500m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:13:01
5,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 21:02:21
5,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:16:19
10,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 20:55:41
10,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 21:19:28
110m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 11:17:26
100m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:50:51
400m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:23:34
400m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:13:10
3000m SteepleChase Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:41:09
3000m SteepleChase Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 19:31:06
4 x 100m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:02:28
4 x 100m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:30
4 x 400m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:27:56
4 x 400m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:10:36
High Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:17:55
High Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 18:44:34
Long Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:05:22
Long Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:01:45
Triple Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:25:55
Triple Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:41:02
Shot Put Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 17:29:30
Shot Put Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:21:26
Discus Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 17:59:40
Discus Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:08:24
Half Marathon Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 21:41:56
Half Marathon Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Half Marathon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:17:24
Half Marathon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:20:39