Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Athletics

100m Women

Heat: Final
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 4 206 ALA Sara Wiss ALA 12.83
Silver2nd 2 214 CAY Danika Lyn CAY 12.89
Bronze3rd 5 317 SHE Katie Dinwoodie SHE 12.97
4th 3 308 ORK Taylah Spence ORK 13.01
5th 6 211 CAY Danielle Bailey CAY 13.11
6th 1 200 ALA Linn Gustafsson ALA 13.16
7th 7 276 IOM Bethan Pilley IOM 13.30
8th 8 316 SHE Faye Cox SHE 13.49

08/07/2019 18:06:27 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:06:43 -5.1

Heat: Semi Final 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 3 206 ALA Sara Wiss ALA 12.51 Q
1st 5 317 SHE Katie Dinwoodie SHE 12.51 Q
3rd 4 211 CAY Danielle Bailey CAY 12.75 Q
4th 6 210 BER Shianne Smith BER 13.11
5th 2 307 ORK Sian Smith ORK 13.34
6th 7 329 WES Sian Louise Macdonald WES 13.36
7th 1 257 GUE Victoria Mann GUE 13.59
8th 8 228 FAR Elisabet Holm Simonsen FAR 13.65

08/07/2019 12:38:29 Confirmed 08/07/2019 12:38:34 -3.5

Heat: Semi Final 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 6 308 ORK Taylah Spence ORK 12.63 Q
2nd 4 214 CAY Danika Lyn CAY 12.65 Q
3rd 5 276 IOM Bethan Pilley IOM 12.82 Q
4th 3 200 ALA Linn Gustafsson ALA 12.83 Q
5th 2 316 SHE Faye Cox SHE 13.04 Q
6th 7 277 IOM Meghan Pilley IOM 13.25
7th 8 227 FAR Alda Sigursdóttir Lamhauge FAR 13.51
8th 1 261 GUE Jasmine Norman GUE 13.78

08/07/2019 11:35:04 Confirmed 08/07/2019 11:35:12 -2.9

Heat: Heat 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 317 SHE Katie Dinwoodie SHE 12.93 Q
2nd 4 206 ALA Sara Wiss ALA 12.96 Q
3rd 3 308 ORK Taylah Spence ORK 13.29 Q
4th 7 228 FAR Elisabet Holm Simonsen FAR 13.95 Q
5th 6 327 WES Trinity Johnson WES 14.10
6th 2 241 GIB Mya Zarb GIB 14.12
7th 8 287 IOW Holly Whitter IOW 14.42

07/07/2019 11:29:05 Confirmed 07/07/2019 11:34:30 -4.9

Heat: Heat 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 211 CAY Danielle Bailey CAY 12.79 Q
2nd 4 276 IOM Bethan Pilley IOM 12.89 Q
3rd 3 210 BER Shianne Smith BER 13.31 Q
4th 1 307 ORK Sian Smith ORK 13.36 Q
5th 7 329 WES Sian Louise Macdonald WES 13.51 Q
6th 6 257 GUE Victoria Mann GUE 13.56 Q
7th 8 336 YSM Amelia Hucks YSM 13.80
8th 2 282 IOW Mollie Butler IOW 14.10

07/07/2019 11:33:45 Confirmed 07/07/2019 11:34:20 -4.3

Heat: Heat 3
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 2 214 CAY Danika Lyn CAY 12.86 Q
2nd 6 200 ALA Linn Gustafsson ALA 13.05 Q
3rd 5 316 SHE Faye Cox SHE 13.38 Q
4th 4 277 IOM Meghan Pilley IOM 13.40 Q
5th 3 261 GUE Jasmine Norman GUE 13.74 Q
6th 8 227 FAR Alda Sigursdóttir Lamhauge FAR 13.76 Q
7th 1 240 GIB Angelique Sheppard Capurro GIB 14.22
8th 7 341 YSM Erin Maloney YSM 14.40

07/07/2019 11:34:03 Confirmed 07/07/2019 11:34:09 -4.8

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Heat 1 Sun 07 Jul 10:30 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Heat 2 Sun 07 Jul 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Heat 3 Sun 07 Jul 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Semi Final 1 Mon 08 Jul 10:55 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Semi Final 2 Mon 08 Jul 11:05 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Final Mon 08 Jul 17:45
Final Mon 08 Jul 18:25 Medal Ceremony
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
11.94 GUE Kyle Robilliard GUE 2011

Other Athletics Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
100m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:29:28
100m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:06:27
200m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:15:48
200m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:42:43
400m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:00:52
400m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:38:06
800m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 19:08:51
800m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:32:53
1,500m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:07:33
1,500m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:13:01
5,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 21:02:21
5,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:16:19
10,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 20:55:41
10,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 21:19:28
110m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 11:17:26
100m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:50:51
400m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:23:34
400m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:13:10
3000m SteepleChase Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:41:09
3000m SteepleChase Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 19:31:06
4 x 100m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:02:28
4 x 100m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:30
4 x 400m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:27:56
4 x 400m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:10:36
High Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:17:55
High Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 18:44:34
Long Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:05:22
Long Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:01:45
Triple Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:25:55
Triple Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:41:02
Shot Put Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 17:29:30
Shot Put Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:21:26
Discus Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 17:59:40
Discus Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:08:24
Half Marathon Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 21:41:56
Half Marathon Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Half Marathon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:17:24
Half Marathon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:20:39